Morris County  »  07960  »  Redner Rd  »  2 Redner Rd

2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Redner Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 6801
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Sale date 11/13/2018
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,845

Lot & Building Information for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,691
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Town House Residential (TH-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 2 Redner Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Redner Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $9,533.

When was 2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 11/13/2018 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $625,000
11/08/2004 $99
12/28/2001 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Redner Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/28/2054
05/25/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
11/13/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,845
Market value $541,700

Assessment History for 2 Redner Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $541,700 $541,700 2.002 $10,845 -0.15%
2023 $541,700 $541,700 2.005 $10,861 +4.59%
2022 $531,700 $531,700 1.953 $10,384 +2.14%
2021 $531,700 $531,700 1.912 $10,166 +2.69%
2020 $531,700 $531,700 1.862 $9,900 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Redner Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Redner Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 1.49
Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 1.60
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.66
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.77
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.77

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.66
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.75
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.77
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 1.86
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.96

Nearest high schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.75
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.96
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 2.17
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 2.17