Morris County  »  07960  »  E Hanover Ave  »  307 E Hanover Ave

CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 04/16/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $172,515

Lot & Building Information for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5.11
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,802,000, the tax amount paid for CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $172,515.

When was CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 04/16/1993 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/1993 $1

Title Documents for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for CubeSmart Self Storage - CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,515
Market value $9,802,000

Assessment History for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,802,000 $9,802,000 1.76 $172,515 -12.09%
2024 $9,802,000 $9,802,000 2.002 $196,236 -0.15%
2023 $9,802,000 $9,802,000 2.005 $196,530 +2.66%
2022 $9,802,000 $9,802,000 1.953 $191,433 +2.14%
2021 $9,802,000 $9,802,000 1.912 $187,414 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for CubeSmart Self Storage - 307 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
171 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 17,000 06/29/1996 $2,100,000
177 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 7,044
15 Malcolm St, Morristown 958
169 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 16,580 12/31/2002 $955,032
175 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 9,132 04/01/1996
299 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 1,272 01/23/2018 $2,927,000
301 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 6,624 11/01/1999 $750,000
315 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,661 08/23/2016 $900,000