Morris County  »  07960  »  E Hanover Ave  »  315 E Hanover Ave

315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10103
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 08/23/2016
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,486

Lot & Building Information for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 7,661
Building class Store
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 7,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2016 $900,000
06/21/2012 $1,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Assignment
03/24/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Assignment
06/27/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Assignment
11/08/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/23/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,486
Market value $1,164,000

Assessment History for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 1.76 $20,486 -12.09%
2024 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 2.002 $23,303 -0.15%
2023 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 2.005 $23,338 +2.66%
2022 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 1.953 $22,733 +2.14%
2021 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 1.912 $22,256 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 315 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
307 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 1,344 04/16/1993 $1
171 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 17,000 06/29/1996 $2,100,000
177 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 7,044
15 Malcolm St, Morristown 958
169 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 16,580 12/31/2002 $955,032
175 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 9,132 04/01/1996
299 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 1,272 01/23/2018 $2,927,000
309 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,862
43 John St, Morristown 178,743 04/04/1995 $2,995,000