Morris County  »  07960  »  Lindsley Dr  »  25 Lindsley Dr

Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10001
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Sale date 01/27/2022
Sale price $9,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $161,584

Lot & Building Information for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Building sqft 75,225
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 5
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 75,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?

Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,180,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2022 $9,725,000
06/23/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Assignment
01/31/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2005 - D
07/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for Governor Morris Office Center - Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $161,584
Market value $9,180,900

Assessment History for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,180,900 $9,180,900 1.76 $161,584 -6.71%
2024 $8,652,000 $8,652,000 2.002 $173,213 -0.15%
2023 $8,652,000 $8,652,000 2.005 $173,473 +2.66%
2022 $8,652,000 $8,652,000 1.953 $168,974 +2.14%
2021 $8,652,000 $8,652,000 1.912 $165,426 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for Governor Morris Office Center - 25 Lindsley Drive, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Lindsley Dr, Morristown 12/24/1986 $5,000,000
15 Malcolm St, Morristown 958
44 Whippany Rd, Morristown 220,440 03/06/2017 $21,550,000
309 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,862
315 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,661 08/23/2016 $900,000
2 Whippany Rd, Morristown 184,675 06/29/2007 $10
3 Boxwood Dr, Morristown 2,384 06/22/2015 $550,000
43 John St, Morristown 178,743 04/04/1995 $2,995,000
15 Lindsley Dr, Morristown 07/27/2007 $185,000