2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Morris Township |
| Block | 10001 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
| Sale date | 12/24/1986 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $326,498 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 10.1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
- • Improvements for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1962.
What is the assessed value of 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $18,551,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $326,497.
When was 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 12/24/1986 for $5,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/1986 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $326,498 |
| Market value | $18,551,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,551,000 | $18,551,000 | 1.76 | $326,498 | -20.64% |
| 2024 | $20,551,000 | $20,551,000 | 2.002 | $411,431 | -0.15% |
| 2023 | $20,551,000 | $20,551,000 | 2.005 | $412,048 | +2.66% |
| 2022 | $20,551,000 | $20,551,000 | 1.953 | $401,361 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $20,551,000 | $20,551,000 | 1.912 | $392,935 | +2.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lindsley Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 263 | 0.59 |
| Normandy Park School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 347 | 0.77 |
| Montessori Children's Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 53 | 1.01 |
| The Peck School | NR | Private | K-8 | 336 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unity Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 263 | 0.59 |
| Fusion Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 51 | 0.99 |
| The Peck School | NR | Private | K-8 | 336 | 1.07 |
| Assumption Of The Bvm School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 457 | 1.29 |
| Allegro School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 57 | 1.39 |
Nearest high schools