Morris County  »  07950  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  30 Tower Hill Rd

30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Morris Plains Borough
Block 82.06
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Property tax $6,209

Lot & Building Information for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.004

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (18,000 S.F. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

What is the market value of 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

The current market value is $243,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,209
Market value $243,700

Assessment History for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,700 $243,700 2.548 $6,209 +2.66%
2024 $243,700 $243,700 2.482 $6,049 -0.68%
2023 $243,700 $243,700 2.499 $6,090 +0.81%
2022 $243,700 $243,700 2.479 $6,041 +1.22%
2021 $243,700 $243,700 2.449 $5,968 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Tower Hill Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 0.67
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 0.67
French American Academy in Morris Plains NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.96
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 1.34
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.38
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.57
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 1.68
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 2.05

Nearest high schools

Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.24
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.38
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.57