Morris County  »  07960  »  Speedwell Ave  »  150-152 Speedwell Ave

150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 5702
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 05/20/1998
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $101,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/1998 $875,000

Title Documents for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Assignment
03/27/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,591
Current property tax $0
Market value $101,000

Assessment History for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $101,000 $101,000 1.575 $1,591 -95.62%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.906 $36,325 +0.62%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.888 $36,100 +0.56%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.872 $35,900 -0.38%
2020 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.883 $36,038 +0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 150-152 Speedwell Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Early St, Morristown 2,782 05/25/2023
22 Columba St, Morristown 2,112 08/25/2015 $1
26 Columba St, Morristown 1,488 10/03/2014 $195,000
5 Early St, Morristown 1,658 03/30/2015 $1
9 Early St, Morristown 2,645
32 Columba St, Morristown 1,602 08/01/2019 $50
10 Bellevue Ter, Morristown 1,344 08/31/2021 $400,000
142 Speedwell Ave, Morristown 4,215 12/16/2013 $1
130 Speedwell Ave, Morristown 5,890 12/07/2000 $850,000