Morris County  »  07960  »  Washington St  »  110 Washington St

110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Washington Street, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 7802
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $10,715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $131,796

Lot & Building Information for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.81
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

• • Improvements for 110 Washington Street, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Washington Street, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $535.

What is the market value of 110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $8,368,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Washington Street, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $10,715,000
01/27/2014 $5,205,000
12/26/2003 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Washington Street, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
11/04/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Assignment
11/04/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Assignment
10/06/2016 - D
10/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2014 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Washington Street, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $131,796
Market value $8,368,000

Assessment History for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Washington Street, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,368,000 $8,368,000 1.575 $131,796 +61.98%
2023 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 2.906 $81,368 +0.62%
2022 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 2.888 $80,864 +0.56%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 2.872 $80,416 -0.38%
2020 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 2.883 $80,724 +0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Washington Street, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Washington Street, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Washington Street, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 110 Washington Street, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Washington St, Morristown 7,826 09/13/2021 $2,350,000
2 Budd St, Morristown 2,098 03/25/2005 $1
8 Budd St, Morristown 11,915 12/04/2014 $1,575,000
25 Mills St, Morristown
6 Atno Ave, Morristown 1,784 07/02/1991 $100,000
124-126 Washington St, Morristown 4,659 07/01/2015 $10
54-76 Early St, Morristown 348,095 11/10/2004 $379,000
14-16 Atno Ave, Morristown
118 Washington St, Morristown 3,675 06/14/2022 $810,000
122 Washington St, Morristown 1,458 12/16/2024 $785,000