Morris County  »  07850  »  Roosevelt Way  »  4 Roosevelt Way

4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 76
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Property tax $12,576

Lot & Building Information for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Building sqft 3,550
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

• • Improvements for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850?

4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850 is $20,791.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,576
Market value $617,700

Assessment History for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $617,700 $617,700 2.036 $12,576 +4.14%
2023 $617,700 $617,700 1.955 $12,076 +48.82%
2022 $292,100 $292,100 2.778 $8,115 +1.54%
2021 $292,100 $292,100 2.736 $7,992 +1.71%
2020 $292,100 $292,100 2.69 $7,857 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roosevelt Way, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.03
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.03
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.58
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.58
Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.92
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.13
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.25
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.35
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.50

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.35
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.36
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.36