8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Spruce Path, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Arlington Borough |
| Block | 77 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
| Sale date | 09/19/2025 |
| Sale price | $215,001 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,932 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
| Building sqft | 400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.131 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
- • Improvements for 8 Spruce Path, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Spruce Path, Landing
8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1920 and has a total of 400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $144,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 is $4,847.
When was 8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 09/19/2025 for $215,001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Spruce Path, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 | $215,001 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Spruce Path, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $2,932 |
| Market value | $144,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Spruce Path, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Spruce Path, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $144,000 | $144,000 | 2.036 | $2,932 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $144,000 | $144,000 | 1.955 | $2,815 | -3.02% |
| 2022 | $104,500 | $104,500 | 2.778 | $2,903 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $104,500 | $104,500 | 2.736 | $2,859 | +1.71% |
| 2020 | $104,500 | $104,500 | 2.69 | $2,811 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Spruce Path, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Spruce Path, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.06 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.06 |
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 1.53 |
| Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-6 | 508 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 1.84 |
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 2.13 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.32 |
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 2.34 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.51 |
Nearest high schools