Morris County  »  07850  »  Elizabeth Way  »  16 Elizabeth Way

16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 77
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Sale date 08/02/2019
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,978

Lot & Building Information for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.216
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

• • Improvements for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850?

16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 is $8,229.

When was 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 08/02/2019 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2019 $235,000

Title Documents for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/25/2064
08/02/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,978
Market value $244,500

Assessment History for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $244,500 $244,500 2.036 $4,978 +4.14%
2023 $244,500 $244,500 1.955 $4,780 -4.78%
2022 $180,700 $180,700 2.778 $5,020 +1.54%
2021 $180,700 $180,700 2.736 $4,944 +1.71%
2020 $180,700 $180,700 2.69 $4,861 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Elizabeth Way, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.00
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 1.00
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.53
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.53
Lincoln/Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public 5-6 508 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.87
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.09
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.25
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.31
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 2.54

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.31
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.40
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.40
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.82