Morris County  »  07828  »  Sand Shore Rd  »  64 Sand Shore Rd

64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 2700
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Sale date 04/21/2020
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76

Lot & Building Information for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Building sqft 1,610
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Lake (L)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 1,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2020 $218,000
11/16/2006 $1
06/18/1996 $123,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/21/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2006 - D
12/13/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees