Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  141 Route 46

141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4100
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 06/26/1995
Sale price $1
Property tax $67,700

Lot & Building Information for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 19,512
Building class Store
Acreage 1.928
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many square feet does 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 19,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1995 $1

Title Documents for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,700
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.385 $67,700 +6.18%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.188 $63,760 -2.48%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.269 $65,380 +0.28%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.26 $65,200 +1.40%
2020 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 3.215 $64,300 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 141 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Route 46, Budd Lake 12,473 06/13/2008 $1,100,000
125 Route 46, Budd Lake 10,462 12/20/2001 $900,000
151 Route 46, Budd Lake 2,992 04/17/2015 $272,500
15 Starr St, Budd Lake 1,050 09/12/1996 $107,000
16 Starr St, Budd Lake 1,795 06/14/2001 $1
14 Starr St, Budd Lake 1,564 07/26/2005 $292,000
4 Connelly Ave, Budd Lake 2,944 05/10/1992 $1
11 Tanglewood Way, Budd Lake
20 Chamberlain Ln, Budd Lake 1,493 11/13/2003 $232,000
7 Tanglewood Way, Budd Lake 2,094 09/20/2019 $420,000