Morris County  »  07836  »  Drakedale Rd  »  9 Drakedale Rd

9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5000
Lot 27
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Sale date 07/22/2009
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,730

Lot & Building Information for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Building sqft 1,388
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1951
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $8,634.

When was 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 07/22/2009 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2009 $245,000
04/16/2004 $255,000
07/31/1998 $159,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
10/19/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
08/25/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
10/25/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
07/22/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,479
Current property tax $8,730
Market value $250,500

Assessment History for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $250,500 $250,500 3.385 $8,479 +6.18%
2023 $250,500 $250,500 3.188 $7,986 -2.48%
2022 $250,500 $250,500 3.269 $8,189 +0.28%
2021 $250,500 $250,500 3.26 $8,166 +1.40%
2020 $250,500 $250,500 3.215 $8,054 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Drakedale Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.74
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.74
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.84
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.84
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.90

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.05
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.22
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.22
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.24
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 3.05

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.09
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.22
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 2.91