Morris County  »  07836  »  Kenneth Ter  »  1 Kenneth Ter

1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5000
Lot 34
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Sale date 12/01/2025
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,176

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Building sqft 1,812
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

• • Improvements for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836?

1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,075.

When was 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 12/01/2025 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2025 $485,000
02/16/2018 $300,000
03/30/2007 $385,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
12/01/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2025 - D
09/02/2025 - R
Assignment
08/12/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Assignment
08/03/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Assignment
05/21/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Assignment
11/10/2020 - D
12/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
02/16/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/16/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2007 - D
08/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,913
Current property tax $9,176
Market value $263,300

Assessment History for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $263,300 $263,300 3.385 $8,913 +6.18%
2023 $263,300 $263,300 3.188 $8,394 -2.48%
2022 $263,300 $263,300 3.269 $8,607 +0.28%
2021 $263,300 $263,300 3.26 $8,584 +1.40%
2020 $263,300 $263,300 3.215 $8,465 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kenneth Terrace, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.55
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.55
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.71
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.97
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 1.97

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.10
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.34
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.34
St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.34
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.86

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 0.89