Morris County  »  07836  »  Ironia Rd  »  6 Ironia Rd

6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ironia Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 5800
Lot 2
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Sale date 03/05/2018
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,037

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Building sqft 2,054
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.245
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/1 Acre (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $8,938.

When was 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 03/05/2018 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2018 $260,000
02/28/1983 $62,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
03/05/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,777
Current property tax $9,037
Market value $259,300

Assessment History for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,300 $259,300 3.385 $8,777 +6.18%
2023 $259,300 $259,300 3.188 $8,266 -2.48%
2022 $259,300 $259,300 3.269 $8,477 +0.28%
2021 $259,300 $259,300 3.26 $8,453 +1.40%
2020 $259,300 $259,300 3.215 $8,336 -0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ironia Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.83
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 0.83
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.71
Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public K-4 267 2.05
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 358 2.18

Nearest middle schools

St Therese School NR Private K-8 150 2.25
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.25
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.93
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 2.99
Eisenhower Middle School 3 Public 7-8 535 3.44

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.87
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 2.25
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 2.57
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.28