Morris County  »  07836  »  Drakestown Rd  »  458 Drakestown Rd

458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7000
Lot 34
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Current property tax $10,901

Lot & Building Information for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Building sqft 1,582
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.46
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/5 Acres (RR-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,582 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,800, the tax amount paid for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $10,782.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,588
Current property tax $10,901
Market value $312,800

Assessment History for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,800 $312,800 3.385 $10,588 +6.18%
2023 $312,800 $312,800 3.188 $9,972 -2.48%
2022 $312,800 $312,800 3.269 $10,225 +0.28%
2021 $312,800 $312,800 3.26 $10,197 +1.40%
2020 $312,800 $312,800 3.215 $10,057 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 Drakestown Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.70
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.82
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.82
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.23
Mountain View Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 536 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 1.21
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 3.84
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 4.42
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 4.58
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 4.77

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.60