Morris County  »  07836  »  Drakestown Rd  »  406 Drakestown Rd

406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7000
Lot 47
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Sale date 06/27/2012
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,180

Lot & Building Information for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.05

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 Du/5 Acres (RR-AA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

What is the market value of 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

The current market value is $64,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2012 $65,000

Title Documents for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2012 - D
07/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,180
Market value $64,400

Assessment History for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $64,400 $64,400 3.385 $2,180 +6.18%
2023 $64,400 $64,400 3.188 $2,053 -2.48%
2022 $64,400 $64,400 3.269 $2,105 +0.28%
2021 $64,400 $64,400 3.26 $2,099 +1.40%
2020 $64,400 $64,400 3.215 $2,070 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 Drakestown Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.56
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.56
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.99
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.46
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 2.46

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 1.30
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 3.59
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 4.32
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 4.53
Black River Middle School 7 Public 6-8 345 4.64

Nearest high schools

West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 1.71
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.84
Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 4.26
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 5.17