Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  371-375 Route 46

371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7700
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 03/11/2008
Sale price $4,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,143

Lot & Building Information for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 19,748
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 3.21
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 19,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,847,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2008 $4,925,000
02/03/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Assignment
01/29/2018 - D
01/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2008 - D
03/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $98,143
Market value $2,847,200

Assessment History for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,847,200 $2,847,200 3.447 $98,143 +1.83%
2024 $2,847,200 $2,847,200 3.385 $96,378 +6.18%
2023 $2,847,200 $2,847,200 3.188 $90,769 -2.48%
2022 $2,847,200 $2,847,200 3.269 $93,075 +0.28%
2021 $2,847,200 $2,847,200 3.26 $92,819 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 371-375 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Route 46, Budd Lake
8 Sunrise Ave, Budd Lake 960 05/03/1991
6 Sunrise Ave, Budd Lake 1,700
383 Route 46, Budd Lake 1,232 03/21/1998 $131,600
18 Wolfe Rd, Budd Lake 11/16/2011 $1
389 Route 46, Budd Lake 3,456 12/24/2002 $10
18 Old Wolfe Rd, Budd Lake 1,512 04/16/2001 $167,500
49 Vista Dr, Flanders 3,270 10/09/2010 $512,500
25 Pine St, Budd Lake 2,080 01/07/2004 $341,500
27 Pine St, Budd Lake 2,222 08/18/2020 $380,000
38 Old Wolfe Rd, Budd Lake 1,232