Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  365 Route 46

365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7701
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 7,704
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a total of 7,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,001,300, the tax amount paid for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 is $34,514.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,894
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,001,300

Assessment History for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 3.385 $33,894 +6.18%
2023 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 3.188 $31,921 -2.48%
2022 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 3.269 $32,732 +0.28%
2021 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 3.26 $32,642 +1.40%
2020 $1,001,300 $1,001,300 3.215 $32,192 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.07
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.26
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.26
Tinc Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 464 1.79
Mt. Olive Child Care and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 26 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 1.02
St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 3.27
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.84
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 4.01
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 4.04

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 2.00
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 3.77
Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 4.25