Morris County  »  07840  »  Route 46  »  462 Route 46

462 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

462 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

462 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 462 Route 46, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8300
Lot 14
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Property tax $3,074

Lot & Building Information for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.54

Bike Score

Zoning district Public (P)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

What is the market value of 462 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

The current market value is $90,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,074
Market value $90,800

Assessment History for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $90,800 $90,800 3.385 $3,074 +6.18%
2023 $90,800 $90,800 3.188 $2,895 -2.48%
2022 $90,800 $90,800 3.269 $2,968 +0.28%
2021 $90,800 $90,800 3.26 $2,960 +1.40%
2020 $90,800 $90,800 3.215 $2,919 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 462 Route 46, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Grove Elementary School 6 Public 2-4 369 1.20
Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.39
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.61
Benedict A. Cucinella School 8 Public PK, K-5 492 1.61
St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 160 1.63
Hackettstown Middle School 5 Public 5-8 475 1.64
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.63
Allamuchy Township Elementary School 5 Public 3-8 265 4.84
Long Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 673 5.09

Nearest high schools

Hackettstown High School 5 Public 9-12 926 1.90
Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 4.36
West Morris Central High School 7 Public 9-12 994 4.78
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 6.85