Morris County  »  07840  »  Stephens Park Rd  »  169 Stephens Park Rd

169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown
Zip code 07840
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 8800
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Current property tax $8,082

Lot & Building Information for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Building sqft 1,310
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

• • Improvements for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840?

169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,800, the tax amount paid for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 is $7,852.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, NJ 07840. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,852
Current property tax $8,082
Market value $227,800

Assessment History for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,800 $227,800 3.447 $7,852 +1.83%
2024 $227,800 $227,800 3.385 $7,711 +6.18%
2023 $227,800 $227,800 3.188 $7,262 -2.48%
2022 $227,800 $227,800 3.269 $7,447 +0.28%
2021 $227,800 $227,800 3.26 $7,426 +1.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown

Here are the neighbors for 169 Stephens Park Road, Hackettstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,092 09/03/2008 $1
163 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,168 01/23/1998 $207,500
161 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,868
149 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 1,948 05/15/2019 $310,000
16 John St, Hackettstown 1,535 06/12/2019 $329,000
20 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 1,676 06/03/2024 $80,000
230 Stephens Park Rd, Budd Lake
26 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 972 12/16/1996 $125,000
159 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,811 08/25/2025
167 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,820 06/20/2023
151 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,400 06/17/2013 $315,000
171 Stephens Park Rd, Budd Lake 12/29/1993 $305,280
22 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 1,423 10/27/2025 $525,000
16 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 1,665 05/02/2019 $258,500
157 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 3,645
147 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 1,708 12/06/2013 $285,000
24 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 2,980 03/09/2022 $552,500
14 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 1,375 05/06/1989 $155,000
153 Stephens Park Rd, Hackettstown 2,474
18 Indian Ln, Hackettstown 1,072 06/11/1999 $173,000