Morris County  »  07878  »  Country Club Rd  »  16 Country Club Rd

16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor
Zip code 07878
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 98
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Current property tax $60,521

Lot & Building Information for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Building sqft 6,045
Building class Recreational-Golf Course (621)
Acreage 83.48
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

• • Improvements for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878?

16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 was built in 1938 and has a total of 6,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,742,100, the tax amount paid for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878 is $38,343.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,796
Current property tax $60,521
Market value $1,742,100

Assessment History for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,742,100 $1,742,100 3.375 $58,796 +1.90%
2023 $1,742,100 $1,742,100 3.312 $57,698 +2.51%
2022 $1,742,100 $1,742,100 3.231 $56,287 -10.97%
2021 $2,042,100 $2,042,100 3.096 $63,223 +2.18%
2020 $2,042,100 $2,042,100 3.03 $61,876 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 712
Median age 43
Average household income $127,447
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 316
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $472,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor

Here are the neighbors for 16 Country Club Road, Mount Tabor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Fox Run, Denville 2,272 06/17/2016 $529,000
6 Fern Ln, Denville 1,716 03/20/2021 $1
31 Fox Run, Denville 2,418 08/06/2018 $775,000
19 Fox Run, Denville 2,250 12/03/2019 $524,500
16 Watts Ave, Denville 2,377 06/12/2008 $1
239 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,336
295 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,084 01/31/1994 $275,000
242 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,176 01/26/2021 $485,000
29 Fox Run, Denville 2,091
23 Fox Run, Denville 2,068 06/30/2021 $725,000
299 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 2,088 12/03/2012 $1
5 Snow Rdg, Denville 2,066 08/02/1996 $250,000
6 Watts Ave, Denville 624 09/02/2004 $990
32 Fox Run, Denville 2,144 02/16/2016 $1
27 Fox Run, Denville 2,262 08/31/1999 $360,000
21 Fox Run, Denville 2,120 03/04/2000 $357,000
293 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,154 01/08/1998 $242,500
210 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,484
220 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 2,766 08/01/2017 $595,000
238 Fox Hill Rd, Denville 1,144 07/31/2024 $5,535,000