Morris County  »  07834  »  Fox Run  »  19 Fox Run

19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Fox Run, Denville
Zip code 07834
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 98
Lot 10.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Sale date 12/03/2019
Sale price $524,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,582

Lot & Building Information for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Building sqft 2,250
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Fox Run, Denville

• • Improvements for 19 Fox Run, Denville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Fox Run, Denville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834?

19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 is $8,614.

When was 19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834 was last sold in 12/03/2019 for $524,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Fox Run, Denville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2019 $524,500
10/14/2016 $1
12/12/2013 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Fox Run, Denville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/14/2016 - D
10/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2013 - D
01/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Fox Run, Denville, NJ 07834. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,210
Current property tax $13,582
Market value $391,400

Assessment History for 19 Fox Run, Denville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Fox Run, Denville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,400 $391,400 3.375 $13,210 +1.90%
2023 $391,400 $391,400 3.312 $12,963 +2.51%
2022 $391,400 $391,400 3.231 $12,646 +4.36%
2021 $391,400 $391,400 3.096 $12,118 +2.18%
2020 $391,400 $391,400 3.03 $11,859 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Fox Run, Denville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Fox Run, Denville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tabor School 8 Public K-5 371 0.57
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.36
Littleton Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 411 1.36
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.41
St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.41

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Prep NR Private PK-8 186 1.41
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.72
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.75
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.78
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 2.03

Nearest high schools

Morris County School Of Technology 9 Public 9-12 820 0.38
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.32
Celebrate the Children NR Private PK, K-12 120 1.72
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.78
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.78