Morris County  »  07054  »  Kingston Rd  »  215 Kingston Rd

215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 245
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Sale date 01/04/2018
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,749

Lot & Building Information for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,900, the tax amount paid for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $4,289.

When was 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 01/04/2018 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2018 $280,000
08/18/2014 $229,900
09/12/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2014 - D
08/26/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/12/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,578
Current property tax $6,749
Market value $194,900

Assessment History for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,900 $194,900 3.375 $6,578 +1.90%
2023 $194,900 $194,900 3.312 $6,455 +2.51%
2022 $194,900 $194,900 3.231 $6,297 +4.36%
2021 $194,900 $194,900 3.096 $6,034 +2.18%
2020 $194,900 $194,900 3.03 $5,905 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 215 Kingston Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,916 12/15/2016 $375,000
193 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 4,568 12/17/2015 $720,000
133 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,532 11/20/2009 $120,000
129 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,202 12/06/2019 $330,000
243 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,798
101 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 2,016 12/07/2000 $213,000
263 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,536
181 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 12,424 01/08/2021 $1,200,000
107 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,598 06/26/2000 $223,000