Morris County  »  07054  »  Kingston Rd  »  181 Kingston Rd

181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 245
Lot 18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,860

Lot & Building Information for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 12,424
Building class Store
Acreage 0.826
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 12,424 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $573,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $1,200,000
04/05/2012 $590,000
11/20/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Assignment
02/18/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2012 - D
04/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,356
Current property tax $19,860
Market value $573,500

Assessment History for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $573,500 $573,500 3.375 $19,356 +1.90%
2023 $573,500 $573,500 3.312 $18,994 +2.51%
2022 $573,500 $573,500 3.231 $18,530 +4.36%
2021 $573,500 $573,500 3.096 $17,756 +2.18%
2020 $573,500 $573,500 3.03 $17,377 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 181 Kingston Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 4,568 12/17/2015 $720,000
283 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,916 12/15/2016 $375,000
133 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,532 11/20/2009 $120,000
129 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,202 12/06/2019 $330,000
215 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,344 01/04/2018 $280,000
243 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,798
101 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 2,016 12/07/2000 $213,000
87 Kingston Rd, Parsippany 1,290 12/17/2004 $308,000
381 Allentown Rd, Parsippany 2,360 08/22/2018 $530,000