Morris County  »  07054  »  Waterview Blvd  »  10 Waterview Blvd

10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 421
Lot 29.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Sale date 01/29/2016
Sale price $30,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $518,982

Lot & Building Information for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Building sqft 211,848
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 18.567
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1987 and has a total of 211,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,219,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $334,978.

When was 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 01/29/2016 for $30,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

10 Waterview Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 18.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Pietrowicz
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#301 General Office Listing price not available 4,353 Michael Pietrowicz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 10 Waterview Blvd
10 Waterview Blvd
10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4353 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $30,500,000
10/18/2007 $37,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage Modification
01/22/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Assignment
01/22/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2016 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2007 - D
10/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $513,655
Current property tax $518,982
Market value $15,219,400

Assessment History for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,219,400 $15,219,400 3.375 $513,655 +1.90%
2023 $15,219,400 $15,219,400 3.312 $504,067 +2.51%
2022 $15,219,400 $15,219,400 3.231 $491,739 -21.45%
2021 $20,219,400 $20,219,400 3.096 $625,993 +2.18%
2020 $20,219,400 $20,219,400 3.03 $612,648 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 10 Waterview Boulevard, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Waterview Blvd, Parsippany 225,092 02/20/2024 $14,750,000
684 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 1,244 09/12/2022 $455,000
9 Forest Dr, Parsippany 1,301 08/18/2020 $454,000
11 Forest Dr, Parsippany 1,216 04/13/2020 $1
219 Intervale Rd, Parsippany 2,992 08/19/1998 $330,000
15 Forest Dr, Parsippany 2,078 06/10/1998 $220,000
175 Intervale Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,647 10/22/2021 $605,000
3 Lakeside Dr, Mountain Lakes 2,496 03/07/1996 $250,000