Morris County  »  07054  »  Glen Rd  »  4 Glen Rd

4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Glen Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 421
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,324
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $429,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,462.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,509
Current property tax $0
Market value $429,900

Assessment History for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $429,900 $429,900 3.375 $14,509 +1.90%
2023 $429,900 $429,900 3.312 $14,238 +2.51%
2022 $429,900 $429,900 3.231 $13,890 +4.36%
2021 $429,900 $429,900 3.096 $13,310 +2.18%
2020 $429,900 $429,900 3.03 $13,026 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Glen Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.38
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.89
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.95
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.95
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.75
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.95
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.03
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.72

Nearest high schools

Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.03
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.03
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 1.05
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.05
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.87