Morris County  »  07054  »  Brook CT  »  10 Brook CT

10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Brook Court, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 421
Lot 67

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Current property tax $14,404

Lot & Building Information for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,404
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 15,000 S.F. (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,297.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/17/2050
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,256
Current property tax $14,404
Market value $422,400

Assessment History for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $422,400 $422,400 3.375 $14,256 +1.90%
2023 $422,400 $422,400 3.312 $13,990 +2.51%
2022 $422,400 $422,400 3.231 $13,648 +4.36%
2021 $422,400 $422,400 3.096 $13,078 +2.18%
2020 $422,400 $422,400 3.03 $12,799 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Brook Court, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 0.31
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 0.81
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 0.66
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.90
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.00
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 1.73

Nearest high schools

Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 0.95
Academy For Biotechnology 9 Public 9-12 13 0.95
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.00
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 1.00
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.97