9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Parsippany Tr Hls Township |
| Block | 435 |
| Lot | 85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
| Current property tax | $8,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.91 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
- • Improvements for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $392,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $8,632.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,632 |
| Current property tax | $8,582 |
| Market value | $392,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 2.201 | $8,632 | -34.79% |
| 2024 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 3.375 | $13,237 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 3.312 | $12,990 | +2.51% |
| 2022 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 3.231 | $12,672 | +4.36% |
| 2021 | $392,200 | $392,200 | 3.096 | $12,143 | +2.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Glenbrook Drive, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intervale Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 266 | 0.36 |
| Wildwood Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.63 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 0.92 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 0.49 |
| The Craig School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 127 | 1.12 |
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 1.50 |
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 1.56 |
Nearest high schools