Morris County  »  07054  »  Littleton Rd  »  19 Littleton Rd

19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 454
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Sale date 09/24/2015
Sale price $479,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,206

Lot & Building Information for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 5,057
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.59
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 5,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2015 $479,000
09/16/2015 $100
12/18/2003 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2003 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,019
Current property tax $18,206
Market value $533,900

Assessment History for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $533,900 $533,900 3.375 $18,019 +1.90%
2023 $533,900 $533,900 3.312 $17,683 +2.51%
2022 $533,900 $533,900 3.231 $17,250 +4.36%
2021 $533,900 $533,900 3.096 $16,530 +2.18%
2020 $533,900 $533,900 3.03 $16,177 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 19 Littleton Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1915 Route 46, Parsippany 12,230 05/19/2021 $1,400,000
142 A Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 1,320 05/31/2005 $360,000
60 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 13,984
236 Vail Rd, Parsippany 1,572
39 Littleton Rd, Parsippany 5,330 11/10/2022 $1,375,000
200 Vail Rd, Parsippany 03/06/2013 $1
210 Vail Rd, Parsippany 660 08/31/2020 $169,553
186 Vail Rd, Parsippany 02/26/1999 $1
250 Vail Rd, Parsippany 2,194 10/20/2005 $1
200 Parsippany Blvd, Boonton 1,536 06/05/2002 $243,000