Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  450 N Beverwyck Rd

450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 481
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Sale date 10/07/2016
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,931

Lot & Building Information for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 12,385
Building class Store
Acreage 1.48
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

How many sq. ft. does 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 has a total of 12,385 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,696,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2016 $4,500,000
05/07/2009 $3,550,000
07/14/2006 $4,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2016 - D
10/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2006 - D
07/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,990
Current property tax $92,931
Market value $2,696,000

Assessment History for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,696,000 $2,696,000 3.375 $90,990 +1.90%
2023 $2,696,000 $2,696,000 3.312 $89,292 +2.51%
2022 $2,696,000 $2,696,000 3.231 $87,108 +4.36%
2021 $2,696,000 $2,696,000 3.096 $83,468 +2.18%
2020 $2,696,000 $2,696,000 3.03 $81,689 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 450 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
498 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 2,537
1 Lincoln Ave, Lake Hiawatha 41,743
408 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,392 03/25/2021 $1
366 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,985 09/16/1996 $175,000
14 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,152
12 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,416 08/11/2008 $1
6 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,152 03/24/2006 $555,000
396 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,950 10/14/2015 $312,000
4 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,194 12/30/1994 $228,000