Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  498 N Beverwyck Rd

498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 481
Lot 35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Current property tax $30,689

Lot & Building Information for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 2,537
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.618
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $890,300, the tax amount paid for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 is $19,595.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,048
Current property tax $30,689
Market value $890,300

Assessment History for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $890,300 $890,300 3.375 $30,048 +1.90%
2023 $890,300 $890,300 3.312 $29,487 +2.51%
2022 $890,300 $890,300 3.231 $28,766 +4.36%
2021 $890,300 $890,300 3.096 $27,564 +2.18%
2020 $890,300 $890,300 3.03 $26,976 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 498 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,195 05/30/2023 $450,000
371 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,237 07/18/2025
1 Lincoln Ave, Lake Hiawatha 41,743
408 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,392 03/25/2021 $1
14 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,152
12 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,416 08/11/2008 $1
6 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,152 03/24/2006 $555,000
396 N Beverwyck Rd, Parsippany 1,950 10/14/2015 $312,000
4 Crescent Dr, Parsippany 2,194 12/30/1994 $228,000