Morris County  »  07034  »  N Beverwyck Rd  »  41 N Beverwyck Rd

41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha
Zip code 07034
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 607
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Sale date 02/28/2002
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,416

Lot & Building Information for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Building sqft 4,960
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

• • Improvements for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034?

41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was built in 1935 and has a total of 4,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,200, the tax amount paid for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 is $7,289.

When was 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034 was last sold in 02/28/2002 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2002 $405,000

Title Documents for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Access detailed property tax data for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,178
Current property tax $11,416
Market value $331,200

Assessment History for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $331,200 $331,200 3.375 $11,178 +1.90%
2023 $331,200 $331,200 3.312 $10,969 +2.51%
2022 $331,200 $331,200 3.231 $10,701 +4.36%
2021 $331,200 $331,200 3.096 $10,254 +2.18%
2020 $331,200 $331,200 3.03 $10,035 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,406
Median age 40
Average household income $128,234
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 4,352
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha

Here are the neighbors for 41 North Beverwyck Road, Lake Hiawatha.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 4,192 10/06/1995 $730,000
34 Madison Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,863 02/03/2022 $1
24 Washington Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,440
32 1/2 Washington Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,188
30 Madison Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,457 08/14/1991 $150,000
37 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha 1,200 01/07/2010 $1
38 Madison Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,726 06/14/2019 $401,000
34 Washington Ave, Lake Hiawatha 1,618 05/18/2022 $2