Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  50 Route 46

50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 632
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,949

Lot & Building Information for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 13,110
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 50 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 13,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $764,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,795
Current property tax $26,949
Market value $764,300

Assessment History for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $764,300 $764,300 3.375 $25,795 +1.90%
2023 $764,300 $764,300 3.312 $25,314 +2.51%
2022 $764,300 $764,300 3.231 $24,695 +4.36%
2021 $764,300 $764,300 3.096 $23,663 +2.18%
2020 $764,300 $764,300 3.03 $23,158 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 50 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Elm Ave, Parsippany
25 Elm Ave, Parsippany 1,260 10/12/2006 $340,000
134 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 960 01/21/1999 $140,000
415 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 2,128 12/23/2015 $100
322 Route 46, Parsippany 44,090 04/27/2010 $4,170,000
280 Route 46, Parsippany 17,554 03/04/2019 $2,900,000
19 Elm Ave, Parsippany 2,136 06/22/2020 $579,500
411 Old Bloomfield Ave, Parsippany 2,449 09/25/2015 $100
374-390 Route 46, Parsippany 20,514