Morris County  »  07054  »  Old Bloomfield Ave  »  315 Old Bloomfield Ave

315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 693
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Sale date 02/09/2007
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,759

Lot & Building Information for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,271
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.56

Bike Score

Zoning district Business District - 40,000 S.F. (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 2,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $759.

What is the market value of 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $666,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2007 $1,725,000
01/24/2006 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
10/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/05/2027
07/13/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Assignment
07/13/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Cdeed
10/30/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2007 - D
02/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2006 - D
03/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,665
Current property tax $14,759
Market value $666,300

Assessment History for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $666,300 $666,300 2.201 $14,665 -34.79%
2024 $666,300 $666,300 3.375 $22,488 +1.90%
2023 $666,300 $666,300 3.312 $22,068 +2.51%
2022 $666,300 $666,300 3.231 $21,528 +4.36%
2021 $666,300 $666,300 3.096 $20,629 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Old Bloomfield Avenue, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 0.74
Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 1.01
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.55
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 1.78
Lake Hiawatha School 9 Public PK, K-5 449 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.86
All Saints Academy NR Private PK-8 224 1.86
All Saints Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.92
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 2.22
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 2.39

Nearest high schools

New Alliance Academy Of Parsippany NR Private 9-12 9 1.71
Parsippany Christian School NR Private PK-12 113 1.86
Parsippany High School 6 Public 9-12 886 1.88