Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  690 Route 46

690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 698
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 02/07/2006
Sale price $2,913,528
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,908

Lot & Building Information for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 5,701
Building class Store
Acreage 2.89
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 690 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 5,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $511.

What is the year built & the current market value of 690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,395,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2006 $2,913,528
09/18/2005 $1
09/01/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2006 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2005 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2005 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2005 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,713
Current property tax $30,908
Market value $1,395,400

Assessment History for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,395,400 $1,395,400 2.201 $30,713 -34.79%
2024 $1,395,400 $1,395,400 3.375 $47,095 +1.90%
2023 $1,395,400 $1,395,400 3.312 $46,216 +2.51%
2022 $1,395,400 $1,395,400 3.231 $45,085 +4.36%
2021 $1,395,400 $1,395,400 3.096 $43,202 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 690 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 690 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Ser Del Dr, Parsippany 1,600 09/10/2015 $390,000
960 Route 46, Parsippany 03/20/2009 $10
394 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,493 12/07/2017 $225,000
390 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,572 12/14/2021 $420,000
810-850 Route 46, Parsippany 16,096 06/13/2024
5 Ser Del Dr, Parsippany 3,044 04/03/2018 $580,000
750 Route 46, Parsippany 324 09/07/2022 $1,550,000
384 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 1,231 06/21/2000 $279,900
340 Edwards Rd, Parsippany 2,468 10/27/2023 $789,900