Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  811 Route 46

811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 722
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 07/15/1988
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,260

Lot & Building Information for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 5,160
Building class Store
Acreage 3.67
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 811 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 5,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1988 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,750
Current property tax $35,260
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.375 $33,750 +1.90%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.312 $33,120 +2.51%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.231 $32,310 +4.36%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.096 $30,960 +2.18%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.03 $30,300 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 811 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
855-857 Route 46, Parsippany 6,076 09/20/2021 $6,500,000
795 Route 46, Parsippany 18,655 02/07/2014 $3,100,000
625 Route 46, Parsippany 58,104 11/02/2004 $2,000,000
27 Schuyler St, Parsippany 2,090 07/10/1996 $223,000
219 Vail Rd, Parsippany 1,746 09/02/1997 $218,000
755 Route 46, Parsippany 8,641 09/09/1992 $305,000
745 Route 46, Parsippany 32,016 11/21/2013 $2,700,000
35 Schuyler St, Parsippany 1,857 10/16/2015 $445,000
237 Vail Rd, Parsippany 1,606 08/21/2018 $1