Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  795 Route 46

795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 722
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,002

Lot & Building Information for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 18,655
Building class Store
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 795 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 18,655 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,495,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $3,100,000
08/17/2006 $3,150,000
01/13/2004 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2014 - D
03/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2006 - D
08/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $84,233
Current property tax $88,002
Market value $2,495,800

Assessment History for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,495,800 $2,495,800 3.375 $84,233 +1.90%
2023 $2,495,800 $2,495,800 3.312 $82,661 +2.51%
2022 $2,495,800 $2,495,800 3.231 $80,639 +4.36%
2021 $2,495,800 $2,495,800 3.096 $77,270 +2.18%
2020 $2,495,800 $2,495,800 3.03 $75,623 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 795 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 795 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
855-857 Route 46, Parsippany 6,076 09/20/2021 $6,500,000
625 Route 46, Parsippany 58,104 11/02/2004 $2,000,000
27 Schuyler St, Parsippany 2,090 07/10/1996 $223,000
25 Schuyler St, Parsippany 1,857 07/17/2003 $411,000
811 Route 46, Parsippany 5,160 07/15/1988 $1,300,000
219 Vail Rd, Parsippany 1,746 09/02/1997 $218,000
755 Route 46, Parsippany 8,641 09/09/1992 $305,000
745 Route 46, Parsippany 32,016 11/21/2013 $2,700,000
35 Schuyler St, Parsippany 1,857 10/16/2015 $445,000