Morris County  »  07054  »  Baldwin Rd  »  40 Baldwin Rd

40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 726
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Sale date 03/01/2024
Sale price $1,865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,100

Lot & Building Information for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 12,021
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.046
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 12,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2024 $1,865,000
05/02/2005 $1,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Assignment
11/22/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Assignment
09/09/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Assignment
08/30/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Assignment
12/07/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Assignment
11/08/2018 - D
01/07/2019 - R
Assignment
05/02/2005 - D
06/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,750
Current property tax $34,100
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.375 $33,750 +1.90%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.312 $33,120 +2.51%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.231 $32,310 +4.36%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.096 $30,960 +2.18%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.03 $30,300 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 40 Baldwin Road, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 24,544
69 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany
162 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,117
1295 Route 46, Parsippany 3,000 10/16/2023 $3,000,000
1429 Route 46, Parsippany 2,584 08/31/1988 $600,000
144 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,312 05/23/1997 $171,000
116 Troy Rd, Parsippany 2,132 06/07/2021 $1
1449 Route 46, Parsippany 18,825 01/01/2025
1315 Route 46, Parsippany 5,441 02/23/2023 $3,000,000
220 Troy Rd, Parsippany 2,072 09/14/2004 $405,000
59 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany