Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  1315 Route 46

1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1315 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 728
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 02/23/2023
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,641

Lot & Building Information for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 5,441
Building class Store
Acreage 1.45
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 5,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

No photo available
1315 US-46
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.41 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Restaurant Listing price not available 4,800 Clare Golz
Jake Frantzman
Jordan Cohn
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1315 US-46
1315 Route 46, Parsippany
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4800 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2023 $3,000,000
08/09/2022 $1,400,000
04/08/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Assignment
04/08/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,115
Current property tax $35,641
Market value $1,010,800

Assessment History for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,010,800 $1,010,800 3.375 $34,115 +1.90%
2023 $1,010,800 $1,010,800 3.312 $33,478 +2.51%
2022 $1,010,800 $1,010,800 3.231 $32,659 +4.36%
2021 $1,010,800 $1,010,800 3.096 $31,294 +2.18%
2020 $1,010,800 $1,010,800 3.03 $30,627 -10.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,139
Median age 41
Average household income $138,520
Family households 64.9%
Occupied housing units 12,134
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 1315 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 24,544
69 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany
1123 Route 46, Parsippany 201,648 12/23/1996 $5,505,000
162 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,117
1295 Route 46, Parsippany 3,000 10/16/2023 $3,000,000
1429 Route 46, Parsippany 2,584 08/31/1988 $600,000
40 Baldwin Rd, Parsippany 12,021 03/01/2024 $1,865,000
144 Troy Rd, Parsippany 1,312 05/23/1997 $171,000
116 Troy Rd, Parsippany 2,132 06/07/2021 $1
1449 Route 46, Parsippany 18,825 01/01/2025
220 Troy Rd, Parsippany 2,072 09/14/2004 $405,000