Morris County  »  07869  »  Middlebury Blvd  »  8 Middlebury Blvd

8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 18.01
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Sale date 06/19/2025
Sale price $10,000,000
Property tax $93,423

Lot & Building Information for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.012
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

• • Improvements for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 34,393 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869?

8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2025 $10,000,000
05/11/2017 $1
06/06/2008 $1,075,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2028
06/19/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,423
Market value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,300,000 $3,300,000 2.831 $93,423 +18.77%
2023 $2,850,000 $2,850,000 2.76 $78,660 +3.25%
2022 $2,850,000 $2,850,000 2.673 $76,181 +10.48%
2021 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.652 $68,952 +1.03%
2020 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.625 $68,250 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 8 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Canfield Ave, Randolph 49,500
16 Aspen Dr, Randolph 10/10/2019 $7,500,000
12 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 20,840 09/25/2006 $1
1052 Route 10, Randolph 20,000 12/28/2012 $1,925,000
1040 Route 10, Randolph 16,868 05/16/2002 $450,000
1100 Route 10, Randolph
4 Aspen Dr, Randolph 22,743
111 Canfield Ave, Randolph 58,683
1128 Route 10, Randolph
2 Aspen Dr, Randolph 27,996 01/27/2025
6 Aspen Dr, Randolph 27,300 02/28/2017 $3,550,000