6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 18.02 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
| Sale date | 02/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $3,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $62,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
| Building sqft | 27,300 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 2.404 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
- • Improvements for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 27,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869?6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,146,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $62,947 |
| Market value | $2,146,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146,900 | $2,146,900 | 2.932 | $62,947 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $2,146,900 | $2,146,900 | 2.831 | $60,779 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $2,146,900 | $2,146,900 | 2.76 | $59,254 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $2,146,900 | $2,146,900 | 2.673 | $57,387 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $2,146,900 | $2,146,900 | 2.652 | $56,936 | +1.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,022 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $213,883 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,941 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| People per household (average) | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $671,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $654,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 6 Aspen Drive, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1555 Sussex Tpke, Randolph | 2,411 | 02/27/2018 | $480,000 |
| 11 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph | 43,500 | 06/30/2017 | $4,300,000 |
| 1021 Route 10, Randolph | 960 | 08/30/2016 | $600,000 |
| 1049 Route 10, Randolph | 08/04/1994 | $1 | |
| 16 Aspen Dr, Randolph | 10/10/2019 | $7,500,000 | |
| 12 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph | 20,840 | 09/25/2006 | $1 |
| 7 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph | 19,500 | ||