9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 18.02 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
| Sale date | 12/31/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,572,443 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $46,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
| Building sqft | 22,550 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
- • Improvements for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 22,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869?9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,578,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $46,285 |
| Market value | $1,578,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578,600 | $1,578,600 | 2.932 | $46,285 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $1,578,600 | $1,578,600 | 2.831 | $44,690 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,578,600 | $1,578,600 | 2.76 | $43,569 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $1,578,600 | $1,578,600 | 2.673 | $42,196 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $1,578,600 | $1,578,600 | 2.652 | $41,864 | +1.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,022 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $213,883 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,941 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| People per household (average) | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $671,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $654,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 9 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1555 Sussex Tpke, Randolph | 2,411 | 02/27/2018 | $480,000 |
| 1021 Route 10, Randolph | 960 | 08/30/2016 | $600,000 |
| 1049 Route 10, Randolph | 08/04/1994 | $1 | |
| 11 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph | 43,500 | 06/30/2017 | $4,300,000 |
| 16 Aspen Dr, Randolph | 10/10/2019 | $7,500,000 | |
| 6 Morris Tpke, Randolph | 2,384 | 12/21/2024 | $575,000 |