Morris County  »  07869  »  Middlebury Blvd  »  11 Middlebury Blvd

11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 18.02
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,329

Lot & Building Information for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Building sqft 43,500
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.11
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

• • Improvements for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 43,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869?

11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,080,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $4,300,000
06/30/2017 $1,724,662
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,329
Market value $3,080,800

Assessment History for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,080,800 $3,080,800 2.932 $90,329 +3.57%
2024 $3,080,800 $3,080,800 2.831 $87,217 +2.57%
2023 $3,080,800 $3,080,800 2.76 $85,030 +3.25%
2022 $3,080,800 $3,080,800 2.673 $82,350 +0.79%
2021 $3,080,800 $3,080,800 2.652 $81,703 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
People per household (average) 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 11 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1555 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 2,411 02/27/2018 $480,000
1021 Route 10, Randolph 960 08/30/2016 $600,000
1049 Route 10, Randolph 08/04/1994 $1
16 Aspen Dr, Randolph 10/10/2019 $7,500,000
6 Morris Tpke, Randolph 2,384 12/21/2024 $575,000
12 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 20,840 09/25/2006 $1
7 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 19,500
4 Aspen Dr, Randolph 22,743
1100 Route 10, Randolph
5 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 22,974 04/28/2009 $4,700,000
1005 Route 10, Randolph 21,372 06/27/2018 $5,200,000