Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  1005 Route 10

1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1005 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 19
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 06/27/2018
Sale price $5,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,179

Lot & Building Information for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 21,372
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 5.1
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 1005 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1005 Route 10, Randolph

How many sq. ft. does 1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 21,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,655,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1005 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2018 $5,200,000
06/20/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1005 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Assignment
09/15/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Assignment
06/27/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 1005 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,179
Market value $3,655,500

Assessment History for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1005 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,655,500 $3,655,500 2.932 $107,179 +3.57%
2024 $3,655,500 $3,655,500 2.831 $103,487 +2.57%
2023 $3,655,500 $3,655,500 2.76 $100,892 +3.25%
2022 $3,655,500 $3,655,500 2.673 $97,712 +0.79%
2021 $3,655,500 $3,655,500 2.652 $96,944 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
People per household (average) 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1005 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1005 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1005 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 1005 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1555 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 2,411 02/27/2018 $480,000
1483 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,196 06/22/2016 $150,000
1049 Route 10, Randolph 08/04/1994 $1
1021 Route 10, Randolph 960 08/30/2016 $600,000
11 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 43,500 06/30/2017 $4,300,000
6 Morris Tpke, Randolph 2,384 12/21/2024 $575,000
8 Morris Tpke, Randolph 2,520 02/13/2018 $1
7 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 19,500
4 Aspen Dr, Randolph 22,743
1551 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 1,964
19 Canfield Ave, Randolph 1,549