Morris County  »  07869  »  Middlebury Blvd  »  7 Middlebury Blvd

7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 18.02
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Property tax $58,640

Lot & Building Information for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Building sqft 19,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.14
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

• • Improvements for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

How many square feet does 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 has a total of 19,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869?

7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

No photo available
7 Middlebury Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/19/2021
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 2.14 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution $16.50/Sqft/Year 4,800 Brian Wilson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
7 Middlebury Blvd
7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4800 Sqft
Price $16.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,640
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.932 $58,640 +3.57%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 2.831 $56,620 +37.29%
2023 $1,494,200 $1,494,200 2.76 $41,240 +3.25%
2022 $1,494,200 $1,494,200 2.673 $39,940 +0.79%
2021 $1,494,200 $1,494,200 2.652 $39,626 +1.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,022
Median age 39.3
Average household income $213,883
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 8,941
Owner occupied units 77.5%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $671,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 7 Middlebury Boulevard, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1555 Sussex Tpke, Randolph 2,411 02/27/2018 $480,000
1021 Route 10, Randolph 960 08/30/2016 $600,000
1049 Route 10, Randolph 08/04/1994 $1
11 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 43,500 06/30/2017 $4,300,000
16 Aspen Dr, Randolph 10/10/2019 $7,500,000
6 Morris Tpke, Randolph 2,384 12/21/2024 $575,000
8 Morris Tpke, Randolph 2,520 02/13/2018 $1
4 Aspen Dr, Randolph 22,743
1100 Route 10, Randolph
5 Middlebury Blvd, Randolph 22,974 04/28/2009 $4,700,000