Morris County  »  07869  »  Route 10  »  768 Route 10

768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 768 Route 10, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 42
Lot 106

Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Sale date 11/14/2012
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,775

Lot & Building Information for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Building sqft 2,336
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 768 Route 10, Randolph

• • Improvements for 768 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 768 Route 10, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869?

768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,900, the tax amount paid for 768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $15,302.

When was 768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 11/14/2012 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2012 $390,000
01/17/2005 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 768 Route 10, Randolph with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 768 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,775
Market value $521,900

Assessment History for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $521,900 $521,900 2.831 $14,775 +2.57%
2023 $521,900 $521,900 2.76 $14,404 +3.25%
2022 $521,900 $521,900 2.673 $13,950 +0.79%
2021 $521,900 $521,900 2.652 $13,841 +1.03%
2020 $521,900 $521,900 2.625 $13,700 +35.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,919
Median age 40
Average household income $211,569
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 9,016
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $642,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 768 Route 10, Randolph

Here are the neighbors for 768 Route 10, Randolph.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
790 Route 10, Randolph 1,708 01/31/1997 $755,000
886 Route 10, Randolph 08/01/1997 $1
738 Route 10, Randolph 1,600 11/20/2012 $750,000
3 Johnson Pl, Randolph 1,288 06/30/1994 $156,000
21 Gilmar Rd, Randolph 2,563 06/30/2004 $579,900
852 Route 10, Randolph 1,762
866 Route 10, Randolph 858 01/24/2019 $1
5 Johnson Pl, Randolph 3,619 07/16/2002 $429,000
16 Hawser Way, Randolph 3,146
800 Route 10, Randolph 1,790 04/03/2015 $1
924 Route 10, Randolph 5,688 11/08/2023
52 Fernia Dr, Randolph 2,581 09/22/2000 $330,000