790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 790 Route 10, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 109 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Route 10, Randolph
| Sale date | 01/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $755,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 790 Route 10, Randolph
| Building sqft | 1,708 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 790 Route 10, Randolph
- • Improvements for 790 Route 10, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 790 Route 10, Randolph
790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,536,000, the tax amount paid for 790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $45,035.
When was 790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 01/31/1997 for $755,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 790 Route 10, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Route 10, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/1997 | $755,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 790 Route 10, Randolph
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 790 Route 10, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 790 Route 10, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $43,484 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,536,000 |
Assessment History for 790 Route 10, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Route 10, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,536,000 | $1,536,000 | 2.831 | $43,484 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $1,536,000 | $1,536,000 | 2.76 | $42,394 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $1,536,000 | $1,536,000 | 2.673 | $41,057 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $1,536,000 | $1,536,000 | 2.652 | $40,735 | +1.03% |
| 2020 | $1,536,000 | $1,536,000 | 2.625 | $40,320 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,919 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $211,569 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,016 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $633,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $642,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Route 10, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Route 10, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 790 Route 10, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 790 Route 10, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 886 Route 10, Randolph | 08/01/1997 | $1 | |
| 738 Route 10, Randolph | 1,600 | 11/20/2012 | $750,000 |
| 3 Johnson Pl, Randolph | 1,288 | 06/30/1994 | $156,000 |
| 852 Route 10, Randolph | 1,762 | ||
| 866 Route 10, Randolph | 858 | 01/24/2019 | $1 |
| 5 Johnson Pl, Randolph | 3,619 | 07/16/2002 | $429,000 |
| 16 Hawser Way, Randolph | 3,146 | ||
| 800 Route 10, Randolph | 1,790 | 04/03/2015 | $1 |