Morris County  »  07869  »  Center Rd  »  49 Center Rd

49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Center Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 53
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Property tax $12,236

Lot & Building Information for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Building sqft 2,627
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.418
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Single-Family (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Center Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 49 Center Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Center Road, Randolph

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,200, the tax amount paid for 49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $12,672.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Center Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Center Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,236
Market value $432,200

Assessment History for 49 Center Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Center Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $432,200 $432,200 2.831 $12,236 +2.57%
2023 $432,200 $432,200 2.76 $11,929 +3.25%
2022 $432,200 $432,200 2.673 $11,553 +0.79%
2021 $432,200 $432,200 2.652 $11,462 +1.03%
2020 $432,200 $432,200 2.625 $11,345 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Center Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Center Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fernbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 498 0.82
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.20
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.20
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Gottesman RTW Academy NR Private PK-8 177 1.42
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.60
Randolph Middle School 6 Public 6-8 922 1.69
A C Mac Kinnon Middle School 4 Public 6-8 265 1.74

Nearest high schools

Randolph High School 6 Public 9-12 1,349 1.77
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 2.18
Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 3.01
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 3.01